2013- Tristan Bates - The Eighth Continent by A Clark

2012 - Watford Palace - Our Brother David by A Clark

2010 - Hampstead Theatre - Darker Shores by Michael Punter *

2009 - Hampstead Theatre - Amongst Friends by April de Angelis *

2008 - Hampstead Theatre - Lucky Seven by Alexis Zegerman*

2007 - Hampstead/The Drum - Life After Scandal by Robin Soans*

2007 - Hampstead/The Door - Taking Care of Baby by Dennis Kelly(Winner Wolff/Whiting Award)

2006 - Hampstead Theatre - The Schuman Plan by Tim Luscombe*

2006 - Hampstead Theatre - The Glass Room by Ryan Craig*

2005 - Hampstead Theatre - A Single Act by Jane Bodie*

2005- Hampstead Theatre - Osama the Hero by Dennis Kelly* (Winner Meyer Whitworth Award)

2004 - Hampstead Theatre - When the Night Begins by Hanif Kureishi*

2003 - Hampstead Theatre - Revelations by Stephen Lowe*

2003 - Hampstead/The Door - The Maths Tutor by Clare McIntyre*

2002 - The Door/Regional Tour - Silence by Moira Buffini

2001 - RSC Barbican - Loveplay by Moira Buffini*

2001 - Hampstead/The Door/The Drum (Plymouth) - Tender by Abi Morgan*

2000 - Hampstead/The Door - My Best Friend by Tamsin Oglesby*

2000 - The Door - Slight Witch by Paul Lucas*

2000 - The Door - Belonging by Kaite O’Reilly*

1999 - The Door/Tricycle - Paddy Irishman by Declan Croghan*

1999 - The Door - All That Trouble That We Had by Paul Lucas*

1999 -The Door - Silence by Moira Buffini*

1998 - Birmingham Rep (MH) - Home Truths by David Lodge*

1998 - The Door - Confidence by Judy Upton*

1998 - The Door - Down Red Lane by Kate Dean* (Meyer Whitworth Award)

1995 - Birmingham Rep (ST) - True Brit by Ken Blakeson* (M.E.N Award)

1994 - Birmingham Rep (ST) - Rough by Kate Dean* (John Whiting Award)

1993 - Birmingham Rep (ST)/Drill Hall - Playing by the Rules by Rod Dungate*

1993 - Birmingham Rep (ST)/NT Studio - Springboards Syme by Michael Bourdages*

1993 - Cottesloe (RNT) - The Day After Tomorrow by Roel Adams/Noel Clark*

1992 - Birmingham Rep (ST) - Playing by the Rules by Road Dungate*

1992 - Birmingham Rep (ST) - Nervous Women by Sarah Woods*

1988 - Contact Theatre - Homeland by Ken Blakeson* (MEN Best New Play)

1987 - Contact Theatre - Mc Alpine’s Fusiliers by Kevin Fegan*

1986 - Contact Theatre(ST) - Two Wheel Tricycle by John Chambers

1985 - Contact Theatre - Face Value by Cindy Artiste*

1985 - Contact Theatre - Green by Anthony Clark*

1984 - Orange Tree - Wake by Anthony Clark*

1984 - Riverside Studios - Gone Egon by Anthony Clark*

1983 - Tara National Tour - The Lion’s Raj by Jatinder Verma*

1983 - Tara national Tour - Ancestral Voices by Jatinder Verma*

1982 - Orange Tree - Love Games by Prezdziecki*

1982 - Orange Tree - Living Remains by Martin Crimp*

1981 - Orange Tree - Hand it to them by Anthony Clark

1980 - Orange Tree - The Prague Trials (Reconstruction)by Anthony Clark

1980 - New Half Moon - Fuzby Chicken Supreme by Anthony Clark

New Writing

"I enjoy working on new plays. Good new plays define present experience, directly. They  encourage other theatre practitioners to find new ways of extending the form. New writing, particularly when it reflects worlds not traditionally seen in the theatre can be an excellent way of attracting new audiences."

© 2015 ANTHONY CLARK